KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

espreas

English translation: nozzle spraying


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:espreas
English translation:nozzle spraying
Entered by: Antonio Costa

19:44 Jan 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: espreas
es de nuevo para un motor en una planta de tratamiento mil gracias
Virginia Ledesma Tovar
Germany
nozzle spraying
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
mil gracias Vicky
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nozzle sprayingAntonio Costa
5Nozzle
Camara
4orifices o jetsGilbert Ashley
4spray dampening
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spray dampening


Explanation:
sistema de espreas - spray dampening

Según la referencia.

Ejemplos de spray dampening - http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q="spray dampening...


    Reference: http://www.anchorlith.com/anchorpdsw_la.html
    Reference: http://www.anchorlith.com/anchorpdsw_la_e.html
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nozzle


Explanation:
Nozzle, bushing, small opening.

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-10 19:54:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in plural! Sorry :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nozzle spraying


Explanation:
OK

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
mil gracias Vicky

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orifices o jets


Explanation:
Creo que culaquier de estos terminos sea mas preciso.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 184