KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Certificado de Análisis

English translation: Protocol of Assay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de Análisis
English translation:Protocol of Assay
Entered by: dany2303

20:11 Jan 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / staff
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de Análisis
Director Técnico:
- Responsable de la revisión de las Monografías de los Productos.
- Evalúa los Certificados de Análisis...

Directamente "Certificate of Analysis"?

Gracias!
dany2303
Protocol of Assay
Explanation:
Hola Sandra: Ésta es la versión más comúnmente utilizada para los análisis cualicuantitativos de los laboratorios en los que trabajé
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Mony!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Certificate of Analysis
Marian Greenfield
5Protocol of Assay
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Certificate of Analysis


Explanation:
Sí, directamente

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
7 mins

agree  Aydin Yulug
36 mins

agree  Sue Horn
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Protocol of Assay


Explanation:
Hola Sandra: Ésta es la versión más comúnmente utilizada para los análisis cualicuantitativos de los laboratorios en los que trabajé

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
Gracias Mony!