KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Palas de Recubrimiento...

English translation: coating blades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Palas de Recubrimiento...
English translation:coating blades
Entered by: Camara

08:50 Jan 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / laboratories
Spanish term or phrase: Palas de Recubrimiento...
En otros casos la extracción de polvo está directamente conectada a un determinado equipo (Por ejemplo: Palas de Recubrimiento, Línea de Granulación Secado Collette - Vector, Secadero de Lecho Fluído)...
Gracias!!!
dany2303
coating blades
Explanation:
o que esto es factible en tu contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 10:29:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quería decir creo que
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again, Nikki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de acuerdo: coating blades
Cynthia Brals-Rud
4coating blades
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coating blades


Explanation:
o que esto es factible en tu contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 10:29:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quería decir creo que


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22coating+blades%22&hl=es
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
Thanks again, Nikki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de acuerdo: coating blades


Explanation:
No es por los puntos, sino para brindarte referencias:

Concrete Shaver at the Hanford Site, Richland, Washington
... behind concrete and coating removal system - 10-in. wide diamond impregnated shaving
drum with 5-in. blades; vacuum port for dust extraction - Weighs 330 lbs ...
bigisland.ttclients.com/frtr/00000204.html -

Blades for Coating
... Coating BTG, a long-standing supplier to the P&P Industry, manufactures
and markets high-performance, long-life coating blades and rods. ...
www.duroblade.com/pages/coating.html - 16k -

What is included in the CLC-6000 purchase package?

Coating blades: Coating blades are the heart of a blade coater and the CLC-6000 is no exception. You get a blade kit with blades of many thicknesses, each blade accurately machined to fit the CLC-6000 pond.

Blade Setting Tool: Because the blade is the key to good coating performance it must be removed at the end of each day and carefully cleaned. The Blade Setting Tool allows the operator to quickly and accurately install the blade at the beginning of the next day.

http://www.clc6000.com/options2.htm

[PDF] Safe Powder Coating Guideline
Bestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML versie
... CEPE - Safe Powder Coating Guideline Page 11 6.7.1 ... area. 6.7.2 The dust collector
should be discharged ... clearance between the valve blades and rotor casing or ...
www.cepe.org/eas/easpdf/00dcf3.pdf -

Buena suerte!

Cynthia

Cynthia Brals-Rud
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76