KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

ergonomía aplicada

English translation: applied ergonomics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ergonomía aplicada
English translation:applied ergonomics
Entered by: Katherine Matles

18:30 Jan 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ergonomía aplicada
Traducción de un certificado. Nombre de un seminario.
Eloisa
applied ergonomics
Explanation:

See links:

Applied Ergonomics Conference
March ... Welcome to Applied Ergonomics 2002 the Nation's
Leading Applied Ergonomics Conference. Nothing ...
www.appliedergo.org/ - 10k - 13 Jan 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Search www.appliedergo.com
www.appliedergo.com search. Welcome to www.appliedergo.com! This
page uses frames, but your browser doesn't support them. ...
Description: Ergonomic equipment for computer workstations.
Category: Shopping > Health > ... > Occupational Health and Safety > Ergonomics
www.appliedergo.com/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

www.elsevier.com/inca/publications/store/3/0/3/8/9/
Similar pages

www.elsevier.com/locate/apergo
Similar pages
[ More results from www.elsevier.com ]

Ergoweb - Applied Ergonomnics - Table of Contents
... Index. Applied Ergonomics 1990(Vol. 21) Vol. 21 No. 1, March 1990 Vol. 21 No.
2, June 1990 Vol. 21 No. 3, September 1990 Vol. 21 No. 4, December 1990. ...
www.ergoweb.com/Pub/Info/Ref/appergtc.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Ergoweb - The Trusted Source for Ergonomics
... Software / Industrial Analysis Software / Computer Based Ergonomics Training. Training
Services Corporate On-Site Training / Applied Workplace Training Courses. ...
Description: Updated ergonomics news, articles and resource information as well as consulting service and product...
Category: Science > Social Sciences > ... > Information and Resources
www.ergoweb.com/ - 17k - 13 Jan 2002 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ergoweb.co
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Applied ergonomics
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4applied ergonomics
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Applied ergonomics


Explanation:
March ... Welcome to Applied Ergonomics 2002 the Nation's
Leading Applied Ergonomics Conference. Nothing ...
www.appliedergo.org/ - 10k - 13 Jan 2002 - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 18:32:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.appliedergo.org/ - 10k - 13 Jan 2002

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: agree
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applied ergonomics


Explanation:

See links:

Applied Ergonomics Conference
March ... Welcome to Applied Ergonomics 2002 the Nation's
Leading Applied Ergonomics Conference. Nothing ...
www.appliedergo.org/ - 10k - 13 Jan 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Search www.appliedergo.com
www.appliedergo.com search. Welcome to www.appliedergo.com! This
page uses frames, but your browser doesn't support them. ...
Description: Ergonomic equipment for computer workstations.
Category: Shopping > Health > ... > Occupational Health and Safety > Ergonomics
www.appliedergo.com/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

www.elsevier.com/inca/publications/store/3/0/3/8/9/
Similar pages

www.elsevier.com/locate/apergo
Similar pages
[ More results from www.elsevier.com ]

Ergoweb - Applied Ergonomnics - Table of Contents
... Index. Applied Ergonomics 1990(Vol. 21) Vol. 21 No. 1, March 1990 Vol. 21 No.
2, June 1990 Vol. 21 No. 3, September 1990 Vol. 21 No. 4, December 1990. ...
www.ergoweb.com/Pub/Info/Ref/appergtc.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Ergoweb - The Trusted Source for Ergonomics
... Software / Industrial Analysis Software / Computer Based Ergonomics Training. Training
Services Corporate On-Site Training / Applied Workplace Training Courses. ...
Description: Updated ergonomics news, articles and resource information as well as consulting service and product...
Category: Science > Social Sciences > ... > Information and Resources
www.ergoweb.com/ - 17k - 13 Jan 2002 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ergoweb.co


Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help