KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

sistemas de de configuración de redes telemétricas

English translation: telemetric network configuration systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistemas de de configuración de redes telemétricas
English translation:telemetric network configuration systems
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:37 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas de de configuración de redes telemétricas
Translation of a CV. Description of the position as a Systems Manager
Eloisa
telemetric network configuration systems
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4telemetric network configuration systems
Hazel Whiteley
4telemetry network configuration systems
Marian Greenfield
4telemetric network configuration systems
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telemetric network configuration systems


Explanation:
no need

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telemetry network configuration systems


Explanation:
creo que es así

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telemetric network configuration systems


Explanation:
Although I have never heard them together, I can't see why you shouldn't put "telemetric network" together with "configuration systems".

I also found "telmetry network systems": http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q="telemetry netwo...

Of course, the phrase in any case isn't a job title but it's not in English either.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22telemetric+ne...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22%22configurat...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548