KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

transmisión de voz, datos e imagen

English translation: voice, data, and image transmission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:transmisión de voz, datos e imagen
English translation:voice, data, and image transmission
Entered by: xxxmgonzalez

23:28 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: transmisión de voz, datos e imagen
constituye un grupo empresarial que presta desde los servicios básicos de telefonía hasta los más sofisticados de transmisión de voz, datos e imagen. Tras más de diez años de gestión, es reconocida en el mundo por tecnología, calidad, cantidad y variedad de servicios, y crece en el mercado de las comunicaciones, un sector clave para el desarrollo del país.
sibila
voice, data, and image transmission
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3voice, data, and image transmissionxxxmgonzalez
5data, voice and image transmissionEdwin Castaño


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
voice, data, and image transmission


Explanation:
none needed

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: That's it.
1 min

agree  Maria Karra: exactly
2 mins

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias a los tres.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data, voice and image transmission


Explanation:
Ningún misterio (también por que lo dice mi diccionario).

Edwin Castaño
PRO pts in pair: 4