KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

fusión por absorción

English translation: take-over merger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fusión por absorción
English translation:take-over merger
Entered by: Irecu

23:32 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: fusión por absorción
Desde octubre de 1999, presta los servicios de larga distancia nacional e internacional, como consecuencia de la fusión por absorción de la empresa
sibila
take-over merger
Explanation:
that´s it.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1merger by incorporation
Simon Charass
5take-over merger
Irecu
4 +1merger by takeover
laurab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merger by incorporation


Explanation:
Fin. Exp.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I think this is a good answer.
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merger by takeover


Explanation:
bye

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi
9 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
take-over merger


Explanation:
that´s it.

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157