KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

bucel inalámbrico

English translation: wireless loop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bucle inalámbrico
English translation:wireless loop
Entered by: xxxmgonzalez

23:38 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: bucel inalámbrico
 Red de Acceso

La empresa ofrece nuevas alternativas para el bucle del cliente, mediante el empleo de remotos, bucle inalámbrico, "digital loop carrier" y la familia xDSL, entre otras tecnologías.
sibila
wireless loop
Explanation:
perhaps?
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cordless loop
laurab
2 +1wireless loopxxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wireless loop


Explanation:
perhaps?

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cordless loop


Explanation:
just another way

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4