KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

estructura de trama ATM

English translation: ATM frame structure


11:09 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: estructura de trama ATM
Esta facilidad de acceso indirecto al bucle de abonado consiste en el establecimiento de un camino de transmisión digital transparente, con estructura de trama ATM, entre el usuario y el punto de acceso indirecto al bucle de abonado, en el que se conecta el operador al que se ofrece la facilidad
faustina
English translation:ATM frame structure
Explanation:


... in voice and data applications. It includes an examination of the ATM frame structure
and its advantages and disadvantages. It discusses ATM LAN integration ...
www.itm-inst.com/itmi/Schedule/A3_22.doc

Good luck!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ATM frame structure
David Meléndez Tormen
5ATM: Asyncrhonous Transfer Mode
Cecilia Castro de Anderson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ATM frame structure


Explanation:


... in voice and data applications. It includes an examination of the ATM frame structure
and its advantages and disadvantages. It discusses ATM LAN integration ...
www.itm-inst.com/itmi/Schedule/A3_22.doc

Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral: I'm afraid this is a case of split personality. Seems the same text Sibila was translating yesterday. :-)))
18 mins

agree  Mario La Gatto: Patricia is right. She wants to get the whole job done at the expense of others.
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ATM: Asyncrhonous Transfer Mode


Explanation:
Just in case you were wondering!


    Own knowledge and experience as conference interpreter
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29