KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

geometría descriptiva y proyectiva

English translation: Descriptive and Projective Geometry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:geometría descriptiva y proyectiva
English translation:Descriptive and Projective Geometry
Entered by: Sophie Ciaramella

11:18 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: geometría descriptiva y proyectiva
Traducción de un analítico de la carrera universitaria de ingeniería. Nombre de una de las asignaturas.
Eloisa
Descriptive and Projective Geometry
Explanation:
http://www.geometrie.tuwien.ac.at/teaching/
or
http://www.geometrie.tuwien.ac.at/havlicek/pgeom.html
Selected response from:

Sophie Ciaramella
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Descriptive and Projective Geometry
Sophie Ciaramella
4descriptive and projective geometryAlbert Golub
4descriptive and analytical geometry
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descriptive and analytical geometry


Explanation:
Egs of the whole expression

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="descriptive and proj...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22descriptive+geomet...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22projective+geometr...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descriptive and projective geometry


Explanation:
suerte

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Descriptive and Projective Geometry


Explanation:
http://www.geometrie.tuwien.ac.at/teaching/
or
http://www.geometrie.tuwien.ac.at/havlicek/pgeom.html



    Reference: http://www.geometrie.tuwien.ac.at/teaching/
    Reference: http://www.geometrie.tuwien.ac.at/havlicek/pgeom.html
Sophie Ciaramella
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your help