KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

electroacústica

English translation: Electroacoustics


11:19 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: electroacústica
Traducción de un analítico de la carrera universitaria de ingeniería. Nombre de una de las asignaturas.
Eloisa
English translation:Electroacoustics
Explanation:
Example:

Electroacoustics

The BEng in Electroacoustics, is a course run by the University of Salford which deals with all aspects of audio, acoustics, noise and electronics.
The information here is relative to those people who attended the University during the years 1992 - 1996.


(http://www.aeolian.co.uk/acoustics/salford/)

Good luck!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Once more, thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Electroacoustics
David Meléndez Tormen
4electroacoustics
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electroacoustics


Explanation:
see ref below for examples


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=electroacoustics&hl=en&meta...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electroacoustics


Explanation:
Example:

Electroacoustics

The BEng in Electroacoustics, is a course run by the University of Salford which deals with all aspects of audio, acoustics, noise and electronics.
The information here is relative to those people who attended the University during the years 1992 - 1996.


(http://www.aeolian.co.uk/acoustics/salford/)

Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475
Grading comment
Once more, thanks for your help