KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

termodinámica

English translation: thermodynamics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:termodinámica
English translation:thermodynamics
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

11:19 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: termodinámica
Traducción de un analítico de la carrera universitaria de ingeniería. Nombre de una de las asignaturas.
Eloisa
thermodynamics
Explanation:
Technical dictionary - Luiz M. Antas
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thermodynamics
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
4thermodynamics
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermodynamics


Explanation:
Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermodynamics


Explanation:
Technical dictionary - Luiz M. Antas

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!