KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

instrumentos y medidas electrónicas

English translation: electronic instruments and measurements


14:56 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: instrumentos y medidas electrónicas
traducción de un analítico, nombre de una asignatura
Eloisa
English translation:electronic instruments and measurements
Explanation:
De un índice de un libro sobre el tema:


Introduction to Electronic Instruments and Measurements. Current and Voltage Measurement Instruments. Signal and Waveform General Instruments. Frequency and Time Management Instruments. Lightwave Test and Measurement Instrments. Circuit Element Measurement Instruments. Digital Domain Instruments. Microwave Passive Devices. Using Electronic Instruments. Instruments in Systems. Software and Connectivity for Instrumenation. Distributed and Networked Instrumentation.on. The handbook details the full range of ever more sophisticated measurement tools used by engineers and technicians. This edition focuses on the new generation of virtual and network-based instruments, which have greatly expanded the power of instrumentation but moved the end user further away from actual instrument functions. This book makes sense of the entire range of electronic instrumentation options.
(http://www.bookpool.com/.x/emw3qba56n/sm/0070126186)

Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4electronic instruments and measurements
David Meléndez Tormen
4Electronic Instruments and Measurememnts
Hazel Whiteley
4Electronic instruments and measuresTroy Núñez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electronic instruments and measures


Explanation:
Tuve esa asignatura! :)

Troy Núñez
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electronic Instruments and Measurememnts


Explanation:
la referencia muestra ejemplos. Los dos primeros son nombres de materias.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22electronic+instrum...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic instruments and measurements


Explanation:
De un índice de un libro sobre el tema:


Introduction to Electronic Instruments and Measurements. Current and Voltage Measurement Instruments. Signal and Waveform General Instruments. Frequency and Time Management Instruments. Lightwave Test and Measurement Instrments. Circuit Element Measurement Instruments. Digital Domain Instruments. Microwave Passive Devices. Using Electronic Instruments. Instruments in Systems. Software and Connectivity for Instrumenation. Distributed and Networked Instrumentation.on. The handbook details the full range of ever more sophisticated measurement tools used by engineers and technicians. This edition focuses on the new generation of virtual and network-based instruments, which have greatly expanded the power of instrumentation but moved the end user further away from actual instrument functions. This book makes sense of the entire range of electronic instrumentation options.
(http://www.bookpool.com/.x/emw3qba56n/sm/0070126186)

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!