KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

interruptor de banco

English translation: bank switch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interruptor de banco
English translation:bank switch
Entered by: lcmolinari

03:24 Jan 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: interruptor de banco
Instalaron cableados de alimentación y salida asi como el respectivo interruptor de banco y la alimentación de la barra.

Talking about a power transformer
lcmolinari
Canada
bank switching / switch
Explanation:
Felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bank switching / switch
P Forgas
4group switch
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank switching / switch


Explanation:
Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: see: da.state.ks.us/ps/documents/specs/3282N2.htm
13 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group switch


Explanation:
my oppinion

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 9