KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

saneamiento ambiental

English translation: Environmental cleaning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:saneamiento ambiental
English translation:Environmental cleaning
Entered by: jafroome

11:40 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: saneamiento ambiental
Traducción de un certificado de asistencia a un curso. Es el nombre del curso.
Eloisa
Environmental cleaning
Explanation:
Experience
Selected response from:

jafroome
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Environmental cleaningjafroome
4environmental sanitation
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Environmental cleaning


Explanation:
Experience

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
3 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental sanitation


Explanation:
This is probably a less common phrase than "environmental cleaning" but possibly more adequate for the name of a course. Check out the reference for examples.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22saneamiento+ambien...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548