KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Tanques externos de almacenaje

English translation: External Storage Tanks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tanques externos de almacenaje
English translation:External Storage Tanks
Entered by: Paul Stevens

11:41 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Tanques externos de almacenaje
Traducción de un certificado de asistencia a un curso. Es el nombre del curso.
Eloisa
External Storage Tanks
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5External Storage TanksPaul Stevens
4Storage of External Containersjafroome


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Storage of External Containers


Explanation:
Experience

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
External Storage Tanks


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721