KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

mecánica de los fluidos

English translation: Fluid Mechanics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mecánica de los fluidos
English translation:Fluid Mechanics
Entered by: Egmont

13:07 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: mecánica de los fluidos
Traducción de un analítico de la carrera universitaria de Ingeniería Química
Eloisa
Fluid mechanics
Explanation:
I have a PhD in Fluid Mechanics....
Selected response from:

costanza_p
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fluid mechanicscostanza_p
4fluid Mechanics
Egmont


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fluid mechanics


Explanation:
I have a PhD in Fluid Mechanics....

costanza_p
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
3 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluid Mechanics


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183