KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

electrotecnia

English translation: Electrical engineering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:electrotecnia
English translation:Electrical engineering
Entered by: Trudy Peters

14:37 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: electrotecnia
traducción analítico universitario. carrera ingeniería química
Eloisa
Electrical engineering
Explanation:
US-usage
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Electrotechnics
Hans Hereijgers
5Electrical engineering
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Electrotechnics


Explanation:
According to the website below (and many others)
HTH


    Reference: http://www-camins.upc.es/academ/socrates/ECTS.htm
Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
6 mins

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud
52 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Electrical engineering


Explanation:
US-usage

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341