KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

el montaje de tuberias

English translation: pipe assembly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el montaje de tuberias
English translation:pipe assembly
Entered by: seanmac

19:43 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: el montaje de tuberias
Industrial valves.
seanmac
United Kingdom
pipe (or pipeline) assembly
Explanation:
This would be my option.

Happy translating ;o) Maria
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Thanks again..
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tube assembly
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5piping installationAntonio Costa
4 +1Piping assembly
Andrea Sacchi
4 +1pipe (or pipeline) assembly
Maria


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tube assembly


Explanation:
When I searched in Google, I got over 15K hits and among them this one:

Duct Mounted Pitot Tube Assembly Instructions File: www.ti.com/snc/pdf/4gsptkit.pdf

Good luck

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 983

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilbert Ashley
1 hr

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: I prefer tubing assembling
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Piping assembly


Explanation:
Good luck!

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maloof, CT
16 mins
  -> ;-)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pipe (or pipeline) assembly


Explanation:
This would be my option.

Happy translating ;o) Maria

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920
Grading comment
Thanks again..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piping installation


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179