KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

su imponente estructuracion y su vigor expresivo

English translation: its imposing structure and expressive vigor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:su imponente estructuracion y su vigor expresivo
English translation:its imposing structure and expressive vigor
Entered by: Parrot

00:22 Jan 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: su imponente estructuracion y su vigor expresivo
su imponente estructuracion y su vigor expresivo
kevin
its imposing structure and expressive vigor
Explanation:
For a building, perhaps?
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2its imposing structure and expressive vigor
Parrot
5its impressive construction and its expressive force/effectLrodela
4its imposing structure and expressive power
Cecilia Paris
4its impressive structure and expressive strength
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
its imposing structure and expressive vigor


Explanation:
For a building, perhaps?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
1 hr

agree  trena
18 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
its impressive structure and expressive strength


Explanation:
I also believe it refers to a building.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
its impressive construction and its expressive force/effect


Explanation:
I agree that they are talking about a building. you can use the words force or effect to translate vigor.

Lrodela
United States

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
its imposing structure and expressive power


Explanation:
or ... power of expression

Cecilia Paris
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 139