KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Sistemas Prepagos

English translation: pre-payment systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sistemas Prepagos
English translation:pre-payment systems
Entered by: VERTERE

12:36 Jan 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Sistemas Prepagos
Medidores digitales de electricidad
Eugenia
pre-payment systems
Explanation:
prepago= pre-payment/ prepaid

see: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

VERTERE
Italy
Grading comment
THANX A LOT!!!!!!!!

I owe you... =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pre-payment systems
VERTERE
4pre-paid systems
Sidnei Arruda
4Prepay (Electricity) Meters/Systemsjafroome


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pre-payment systems


Explanation:
prepago= pre-payment/ prepaid

see: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

VERTERE
Italy
Grading comment
THANX A LOT!!!!!!!!

I owe you... =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama
0 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prepay (Electricity) Meters/Systems


Explanation:
This is the correct terminology used

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-paid systems


Explanation:
Text within the reference link below:

"Sales service system (Electricity, Water, and Gas...) with pre-paid system."


    Reference: http://www.bregante.cl/bregante/ingles/pags/productos/cont_t...
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16