KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

hoja de metal

English translation: sheet metal


21:14 Jan 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: hoja de metal
hoja de metal
brittany
English translation:sheet metal
Explanation:
but it's Spanish, not Norwegian!
Selected response from:

xxxP. Thomson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sheet metalxxxP. Thomson
4 +2metal sheet
Claudia Iglesias
4metal blade
Parrot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sheet metal


Explanation:
but it's Spanish, not Norwegian!

xxxP. Thomson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: absolutely
2 mins

agree  Sheila Hardie
4 mins

agree  swisstell: yes indeed.
24 mins

agree  Regina Motta
34 mins

agree  Maria Blair
15 hrs

agree  trena
22 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metal sheet


Explanation:
This is not norwegian. I hope you wanted the answer in English.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Blair: it would mean the same in Norwegian
15 hrs

agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
5 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal blade


Explanation:
another possibility. You don't give much context.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645