KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

"bicono, inserto, tapón"

English translation: biconic component


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bicono
English translation:biconic component
Entered by: xxxPaul Roige

15:41 Feb 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / machinery parts
Spanish term or phrase: "bicono, inserto, tapón"
Yo! I left this one behind (didn't really want to see it...) Thanks again :-)
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
biconic component, insert and plug
Explanation:
I don't think a reference is needed.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Thank you loads :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1biconic component, insert and plug
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4plug
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plug


Explanation:
only guessing as I do not have enough context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-27 15:52:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"insert\" is another guess

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biconic component, insert and plug


Explanation:
I don't think a reference is needed.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 983
Grading comment
Thank you loads :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
1 hr