KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

masas de agua

English translation: water bodies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:masas de agua
English translation:water bodies
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

01:07 Mar 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: masas de agua
is it correst to refer to bodies of water ?
Judith Barclay
water bodies
Explanation:
that's how I would say it...
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1yes. that's correct.
Magno
4Gallons of Water
Denali
4water bodies
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water bodies


Explanation:
that's how I would say it...


Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gallons of Water


Explanation:
Volume of water

Denali
Native speaker of: French

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yes. that's correct.


Explanation:
suerte

Magno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: bodies of water is perfectly fine.
2 hrs