KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

sustancias de unión para la fundición

English translation: bonding / joining substances for foundry


21:06 Mar 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: sustancias de unión para la fundición
This term appears in a letter from Spain regarding the use of a trademark:

"El uso de la marca se ha realizado con respecto a los siguientes productos: ***sustancias de unión para la fundición y resinas sintéticas."
Lee Penya
English translation:bonding / joining substances for foundry
Explanation:
no need.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bonding / joining substances for foundry
Robert INGLEDEW
4mixtures for foundry workLEALZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bonding / joining substances for foundry


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: that's it ;-)
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixtures for foundry work


Explanation:
and synthetic resins

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-30 21:34:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bonding mixtures.........another option

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27