KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Utilaje

English translation: Set of Equipments / Set of Tools


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Utilaje
English translation:Set of Equipments / Set of Tools
Entered by: Silvia Borges

20:50 Apr 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Utilaje
Context:
Diseño de Matrices y Utilaje
(mechanical Engineering)
Cristina
Set of Equipments / Set ot Tools
Explanation:
Utillaje instead of Utilaje.

HIH!
Selected response from:

Silvia Borges
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Set of Equipments / Set ot ToolsSilvia Borges
5Equipment
Codrut Tudor
5Project of Tools and DiesAntonio Costa
4Die design and involved tools
Jorge Payan
4matrix and tooling design
Parrot
4Plant/Tools
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Set of Equipments / Set ot Tools


Explanation:
Utillaje instead of Utilaje.

HIH!

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
119 days

agree  Russell Gillis
834 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plant/Tools


Explanation:
Plant or tools
(always meaning "small plants" or "small tools"


    J O Kettridge dictioonary of technical terms
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matrix and tooling design


Explanation:
would explain the whole phrase if this has to do with design programming (AUTOCAD, PLCs, etc.)

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Project of Tools and Dies


Explanation:
OK

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Equipment


Explanation:
Matrix and Equipment Design

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 23

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Die design and involved tools


Explanation:
no necesita. Experiencia como ingeniero

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181