KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

acondicionamiento higrotérmico

English translation: hygrothermic conditioning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acondicionamiento higrotérmico
English translation:hygrothermic conditioning
Entered by: Suani Vera Camacho

00:40 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: acondicionamiento higrotérmico
construction -architecture
Suani Vera Camacho
hygrothermic conditioning
Explanation:
http://www-fa.upc.es/personals/jroset/esun-058.html
Selected response from:

Aisel
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hydrothermal air conditioning
Massimo Gaido
4hygrothermic conditioningAisel


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hygrothermic conditioning


Explanation:
http://www-fa.upc.es/personals/jroset/esun-058.html

Aisel
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrothermal air conditioning


Explanation:
Or,(more used):
"Temperature and Humidity Control System".

Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226