KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Interface de filtro EMC CON FERRITAS INCLUIDAS

English translation: EMC filter interface with built-in ferrita for power source


13:36 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Interface de filtro EMC CON FERRITAS INCLUIDAS
Interface de filtro EMC CON FERRITAS INCLUIDAS para fuentes de alimentación
Anaviva
Spain
English translation:EMC filter interface with built-in ferrita for power source
Explanation:
You need to process the electric power from the mains through a particular kind of filter with described features.
Selected response from:

horacio pinero
Grading comment
Thanks everyone.

Ana

P.S. I used "ferrite" instead of "ferrita".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5EMC filter interface with built-in ferrita for power sourcehoracio pinero
4CTE Filter Interface with included ferrite antennasVince Medlock
4An interface of the EMC filter (with ferrite components included) for bellboys.
Mark Oliver


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
An interface of the EMC filter (with ferrite components included) for bellboys.


Explanation:
Assuming that this refers to electrical surge suppression equipment.

Hope that helps!

Mark Oliver
Native speaker of: English

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CTE Filter Interface with included ferrite antennas


Explanation:
CTE = Channel Translating Equipement

Assuming this refers to broadcast or mobile transmitter equipment.

See Eurodicautom and WordReference.com. Both are available through Foreignword.com.


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com
Vince Medlock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EMC filter interface with built-in ferrita for power source


Explanation:
You need to process the electric power from the mains through a particular kind of filter with described features.

horacio pinero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thanks everyone.

Ana

P.S. I used "ferrite" instead of "ferrita".