KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

caja interna

English translation: jack box


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caja interna
English translation:jack box

20:53 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / telephone services
Spanish term or phrase: caja interna
Telephone services

Trámites de caja interna:

Cuando un cliente solicita la reubicación de sus líneas telefónicas a una caja interna. Puede ser de caja aérea a interna, o de interna a interna.
lcmolinari
Canada
jack box
Explanation:
in communications
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3jack box
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1inside box
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jack box


Explanation:
in communications

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2 mins

agree  Greencayman
48 mins

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inside box


Explanation:
[PDF] P-2305 _Power_Integrity.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... other telephone communications devices from damaging phone line surges * Helps Enforce
Proper Wiring Electrician connects branch wiring to terminals inside box ...
www.gilbarco.com/pdfs/P2305.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] IntelliTAP
as opposed to ouside (outdoor)

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... to RF750F or 7050-E • Incoming Telephone Line • Phone Output from Alarm Panel
• House ... or 7050-E main board inside box. Save these nuts • Install 4 ...
www.keltroncorp.com/others/10r7068.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Swapp
36 mins