KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

durabilidad

English translation: durability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:durabilidad
English translation:durability
Entered by: Suani Vera Camacho

22:54 May 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: durabilidad
problemas físico constructivos

arquitectura
Suani Vera Camacho
durability
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3durability
Lota
4strength
eolmedo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
durability


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> gracias.

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
7 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gustavo Garrido
9 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strength


Explanation:
another possibility

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 4