KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Regularizaciones

English translation: adjustments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regularizaciones
English translation:adjustments
Entered by: Annette Flear

09:35 May 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / I.T.
Spanish term or phrase: Regularizaciones
Again this is from an E.D.I. User Guide...

-Liquidaciones de cosmética: los datos de facturación se enviarán mensualmente. Las regularizaciones se intercambiaran al final de cada campaña sin fecha fija, hasta que no se procese la regularización.
Annette Flear
amendments/adjustments
Explanation:
seems to fit in this context.

HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1amendments/adjustmentsPaul Stevens
4pagos
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amendments/adjustments


Explanation:
seems to fit in this context.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: adjustments
1 hr
  -> Thank you

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagos


Explanation:

La verdad es que si se trata de pagos, estaría mal utilizada la palabra, pero puede ser

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9