KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

reclamos por medidor

English translation: Complaints regarding water meters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reclamos por medidor
English translation:Complaints regarding water meters
Entered by: Angela C.

07:09 May 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: reclamos por medidor
Es una de las gestiones disponibles a los clientes
Ana Siburu
Complaints regarding water meters
Explanation:
I understand here you are talking about water.
Selected response from:

Angela C.
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Complaints regarding water meters
Angela C.
4slogans by measure
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Complaints regarding water meters


Explanation:
I understand here you are talking about water.

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: I think so too
38 mins
  -> Thanks Nikki!

agree  Henry Hinds: Or just "meter complaints" or "complaints about meters".
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Henry!

agree  Marisa Pavan
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Maripa!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slogans by measure


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 07:44:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

advertising made to measure as per clients requirements

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168