KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

vávula de retención de productos químicos

English translation: check valve for chemical products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vávula de retención de productos químicos
English translation:check valve for chemical products
Entered by: Yasser El Helw

08:26 May 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: vávula de retención de productos químicos
Items for gardening and irrigation.
c.camp
check valve for chemical products
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6check valve for chemical productsYasser El Helw
4 +1chemical products retention valve
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
check valve for chemical products


Explanation:
Suerte

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Parrot
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Antonio Costa
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Antonio

agree  Paul Mably
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias Paul

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 days18 hrs
  -> gracias Rob

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 days
  -> thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chemical products retention valve


Explanation:
Minimum pressure retention valve equipped with a non-return system which maintains
a definite pressure

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
13 hrs