KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Técnico en Ofimática de Gestión por Escuela de Formación CCC

English translation: Technician in Automatic Office Systems?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Técnico en Ofimática de Gestión por Escuela de Formación CCC
English translation:Technician in Automatic Office Systems?
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

21:39 Jun 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Técnico en Ofimática de Gestión por Escuela de Formación CCC
CURSO DE FORMACION
Alex Getman
Technician in Automatic Office Systems?
Explanation:
This is a guess based on the following information:
Your search: Ofimática + technician Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-6 of 6


Ofimática y Soporte Técnico - Productos - Help Desk
... del personal contamos con MCSE's (Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer) y MCT's
(Microsoft Certified Trainer) de Microsoft, ACT's(Accredited Compaq Technician ...
http://www.redcolombia.com.co/htm/unidad_2_soportetec.htm


BRINT Portal Web Search Results
... Tutoriales gratis de ofimática en castellano - http://www.abcdatos.com/tutoriales/ofimatica ... May
3, US-CA-South San Francisco, Animal Care Technician, Renovis, Inc ...
http://portal.brint.com/cgi-bin/getit/web.pl/World/Espaol/Comp...
More Results From: portal.brint.com


Magazine_curriculum
... Curso de Ofimática: MS Dos, Word-Perfec, D-Base III plus, etc. ... Madrid, Spain, As
a Technician setup and installation of Computer, Network, TPVs. 2 years. ...
http://www.citelan.es/cuenca/magazine/curriculum.html


Profesionalit.com Bolsa de Trabajo de Computación
... 98, Microsoft Office 97, Microsoft Word 97, Microsoft Power Point 97, Ofimática
2000. ... I, Technology of Hardware II, Development of IS II, English Technician II ...
http://www.profesionalit.com/trabajo/demdet.asp?IDDEM=764


REPARALIA (PDF)
... Printed by: Letran Ofimática. ... Eduardo Segura Delgado, Environmental
Technician. Eduardo has been part of FCC for thirty years. ...
http://www.fcc.es/fcc/ing/publica/fcc38ing.pdf


THE SPAIN - US CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
... Industrial electronic technician in IP Severo Ochoa. Other: LANGUAGES · English:
low ... de Sistemas OFITEL Ofimática y Telecomunicaciones ). *Técnico de Sistemas ...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-02 21:49:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe we should add the word \"Management\" at the end.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Technitian in Automated Office Management by .....Dick House
5Office Automation Management by Training School CCC
Laurent Slowack
4Technician in Ofimatic Management by CCC Education SchoolSebastián Sierpe Toral
4Office Automation Management
luskie
4Technician in Automatic Office Systems?
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technician in Automatic Office Systems?


Explanation:
This is a guess based on the following information:
Your search: Ofimática + technician Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-6 of 6


Ofimática y Soporte Técnico - Productos - Help Desk
... del personal contamos con MCSE's (Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer) y MCT's
(Microsoft Certified Trainer) de Microsoft, ACT's(Accredited Compaq Technician ...
http://www.redcolombia.com.co/htm/unidad_2_soportetec.htm


BRINT Portal Web Search Results
... Tutoriales gratis de ofimática en castellano - http://www.abcdatos.com/tutoriales/ofimatica ... May
3, US-CA-South San Francisco, Animal Care Technician, Renovis, Inc ...
http://portal.brint.com/cgi-bin/getit/web.pl/World/Espaol/Comp...
More Results From: portal.brint.com


Magazine_curriculum
... Curso de Ofimática: MS Dos, Word-Perfec, D-Base III plus, etc. ... Madrid, Spain, As
a Technician setup and installation of Computer, Network, TPVs. 2 years. ...
http://www.citelan.es/cuenca/magazine/curriculum.html


Profesionalit.com Bolsa de Trabajo de Computación
... 98, Microsoft Office 97, Microsoft Word 97, Microsoft Power Point 97, Ofimática
2000. ... I, Technology of Hardware II, Development of IS II, English Technician II ...
http://www.profesionalit.com/trabajo/demdet.asp?IDDEM=764


REPARALIA (PDF)
... Printed by: Letran Ofimática. ... Eduardo Segura Delgado, Environmental
Technician. Eduardo has been part of FCC for thirty years. ...
http://www.fcc.es/fcc/ing/publica/fcc38ing.pdf


THE SPAIN - US CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
... Industrial electronic technician in IP Severo Ochoa. Other: LANGUAGES · English:
low ... de Sistemas OFITEL Ofimática y Telecomunicaciones ). *Técnico de Sistemas ...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-02 21:49:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe we should add the word \"Management\" at the end.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Office Automation Management


Explanation:
Business Information Technology - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 3) BOTE 108 Business Math (3) BOTE 127 Information Processing (3) BOTE 147 Word Processing
(3) BOTE 152 Keyboarding II (3) BIT 236 Office Automation Management ...
www.misu.nodak.edu/.../College_of_Business/Business_Informa... business_information_technolog.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-02 23:02:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for CCC, the only one I was able to find is Cumberland County College (www.cccnj.net/~stolar/ATCartic.htm)

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 199

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Office Automation Management by Training School CCC


Explanation:
for CCC: see www.acronymfinder, maybe you can find which school is referred to.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technitian in Automated Office Management by .....


Explanation:
nn

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technician in Ofimatic Management by CCC Education School


Explanation:
simply :-)

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 26