KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

procedimiento de precarga

English translation: Preloading procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:procedimiento de precarga
English translation:Preloading procedure
Entered by: Antonio Costa

16:26 Jun 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: procedimiento de precarga
Plan de recuperacion de desastres:

NO se sabe donde esta todo el software ni el prodeimiento de precarga, ni de instalacion, ni de correccion de fallas, ni esta documentada la configuracion original del sistema.
xxxjmf
Preloading procedure
Explanation:
Hope this is what you're looking for.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Preloading procedureAntonio Costa
4 +2pre-loading procedure
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Preloading procedure


Explanation:
Hope this is what you're looking for.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDiego V
14 mins
  -> Thank you for the first time Diegov

agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé
37 mins
  -> Thank you Barrós. We have something in common. My name is Antonio Barros Costa (sin la tilde)

agree  Jose Alonso
1 hr
  -> Thank you Jose

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pre-loading procedure


Explanation:
Contingency plan for disasters (or disaster recovery plan):

IT IS NOT Known where all the software is, nor the pre-loading procedure, nos the installation procedure, and the original configuration of the system has not been documented.

This seems to form part of a risk evaluation report.


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Aramburo

agree  Aisel
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, aisel.