KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

mecánica de banco

English translation: bench mechanics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mecánica de banco
English translation:bench mechanics
Entered by: A Hayes

16:18 Jun 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: mecánica de banco
Contexto: cerificado de concentración de notas (de Chile)-
curso de electricidad industrial-
A Hayes
Australia
bench mechanics
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
¡muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bench mechanics
Claudia Andreani
4bench engineering
two2tango


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bench mechanics


Explanation:
!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
¡muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Paris
50 mins
  -> Gracias...

agree  Paul Mably
1 hr
  -> Gracias Paul!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bench engineering


Explanation:
ingeniería probada en laboratorios
http://www.hbm.com/en/company/apps/AppIndPage.
http://www.thermoplastic.co.nz/

www2.keck.hawaii.edu:3636/realpublic/ ao/sdb/sdb-42.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 16:39:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debió haber sido bench mechanics, sorry!!


    www2.keck.hawaii.edu:3636/realpublic/ ao/sdb/sdb-42.html -
two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 724