KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

cola

English translation: tail pipe


08:57 Jul 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / exhaust pipes
Spanish term or phrase: cola
TODOS ESTOS MODELOS VAN CON LAS COLAS NUEVAS HIGH QUALITY DESMONTABLES Y UN CON UN DISEÑO EXCLUSIVO.
TUBOS DE ESCAPE
c.camp
English translation:tail pipe
Explanation:
Ref (Yahoo)

GB Driver car accessories and styling.
... covers bonnet pins caliper paint dash film lights/bulbs neons gear knobs gear stick
covers harness pads high temp paint horns mats pedal covers tail pipe trims ...
http://www.gbdriver.co.uk/acatalog/Online_Catalogue_tailpipe...
More Results From: www.gbdriver.co.uk

UKBIKE TRAIL TAILPIPE FOR SALE
... . UKBIKE SPECIALS. OPTIMATE III Fully Automatic battery charger, maintainer
and recoverer special price Exhaust Tail Pipe 2-stroke Trail Universal ...
http://www.ukbike.com/shop/trail.html
More Results From: www.ukbike.com

Many more on Yahoo
Selected response from:

Anaviva
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6tail pipeAnaviva
4 +1exhaust tail pipe
Parrot
4seatJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
2tail end
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tail end


Explanation:
just a guess!

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tail pipe


Explanation:
Ref (Yahoo)

GB Driver car accessories and styling.
... covers bonnet pins caliper paint dash film lights/bulbs neons gear knobs gear stick
covers harness pads high temp paint horns mats pedal covers tail pipe trims ...
http://www.gbdriver.co.uk/acatalog/Online_Catalogue_tailpipe...
More Results From: www.gbdriver.co.uk

UKBIKE TRAIL TAILPIPE FOR SALE
... . UKBIKE SPECIALS. OPTIMATE III Fully Automatic battery charger, maintainer
and recoverer special price Exhaust Tail Pipe 2-stroke Trail Universal ...
http://www.ukbike.com/shop/trail.html
More Results From: www.ukbike.com

Many more on Yahoo

Anaviva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Adam Deutsch
3 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  rvillaronga
4 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Atacama: Definitely
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Paul Mably
7 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  LoreAC
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhaust tail pipe


Explanation:
UKBIKE TRAIL TAILPIPE FOR SALE - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... . UKBIKE SPECIALS. OPTIMATE III Fully Automatic battery charger, maintainer
and recoverer special price Exhaust Tail Pipe 2-stroke Trail Universal ...
www.ukbike.com/shop/trail.html - 13k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

Power exhaust tail pipes - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
Power tail pipe
www.raid-rdi.com/e/xcovery/home_power-endrohre.htm - 5k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

X-3 power exhaust tail pipe - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
X-3 power tail pipe
www.raid-rdi.com/e/xcovery/x3_power-endrohre.htm - 4k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares
[ M¨¢s resultados de www.raid-rdi.com ]

LR Supermarket - Exhaust - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... 27.91 Each C C0205 SILENCER & TAIL PIPE SILENCER & TAIL PIPE 24.68 Each C C0206 TAIL
PIPE LAND ROVER 90 TAIL PIPE LAND ROVER 90 9.69 Each C C0207 EXHAUST TAIL ...
https://secure.ukworlds.com/shopkeeper/lr/sp_2451.html - 14k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

V2 Exhaust: tail pipe - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... Exhaust Text. ...
www.humanspeakers.com/audi/exhaust6.htm - 4k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

Bearmach plc Online Catalogue - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... ESR3196 - Exhaust Tail Pipe B. ESR3196. Exhaust Tail Pipe. ESR3153 - Exhaust Tail
Pipe B. ESR3153. Exhaust Tail Pipe. ESR3538 - Exhaust Tail Pipe Rear ? Petrol ...
www.bearmach.com/acatalog/ Online_Catalogue_Exhaust_173.html - 21k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

Bearmach plc Online Catalogue - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... Quick Ref Tables, 543193 - Exhaust - Tail Pipe & Silencer 2.6 FWC B. 543193. BR
1381. Exhaust - Tail Pipe & Silencer 2.6 FWC. 0. 555111 - Exhaust - Clamp Plate ...
www.bearmach.com/acatalog/ Online_Catalogue_Exhaust_37.html - 61k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares
[ M¨¢s resultados de www.bearmach.com ]

Hallmark Car Sales - Other models on our lists. page 1 - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... Equipment: Hood. Notes: This classic looking car features a Ford 2.9 v6 fuel injection
engine, 5 speed gearbox, factory rolling chassis, twin exhaust tail pipes ...
www.hallmark-cars.com/others.htm - 22k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

New Page 1 - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... ABOUT. TOOLS(20). Product Name£ºEXHAUST TAIL PIPE£¨Click here for more£©.
Art No.£º0123700. Commodeity Code£º00011 Information£ºdouble blister. ...
www.chinahardwaretools.net/sorte.asp?sortid=560 - 27k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

RC Central - How to stop an engine - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... So if we place a finger over the exhaust tail pipe opening, the pressure inside
the tuned pipe will build up, preventing the exhaust gas from leaving the ...
www.rccentral.com/qanda.asp?ATCL_ID=53 - 15k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares



Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Checkered flag for you two :-))
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seat


Explanation:
Hola,

Si se refieren al 'asiento', en el mundo de las motos, en español, se dice: colin :-))

En inglés...arriba está.

Ciao,

JL

58.01.2 Colores de las placas porta números.
En Supersport, el fondo es blanco y las cifras azules. De acuerdo con la norma de colores RAL, el azul es el 5010 y el blanco, el 9010. No obstante, aquellos pilotos que tengan su número de salida y su fondo integrados en la decoración de su moto, podrán no usar los colores obligatorios, siempre y cuando sean fácilmente visibles para cronometraje y tras su aprobación por el Comisario Técnico.
La localización del número del corredor debe aparecer tres veces sobre la motocicleta. El número frontal debe estar colocado en el centro del frontal del carenado o en el lado donde esté situado el cronometraje oficial. Dos placas laterales deben estar colocadas en la izquierda y derecha del ****colin***.

Rider number must appear three times on the machine. The number on the front may be affixed in the centre of the fairing or to the side where the official timing services for the event are located. The two side numbers must be located on the left and right side of the seat or the fairing. Rider number must appear three times on the machine. The number on the front may be affixed in the centre of the fairing or to the side where the official timing services for the event are located. The two side numbers must be located on the left and right side of the **seat*** or the fairing.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 13:57:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si te refieres a la cola del escape...Cecilia is right! Acabo de darme cuenta que hablas de eso. :-))

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050