KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Balance de Carga de Acceso a Internet (NLB)

English translation: Network Load Balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Balance de Carga de Acceso a Internet (NLB)
English translation:Network Load Balance
Entered by: Karina Pelech

01:18 Aug 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Balance de Carga de Acceso a Internet (NLB)
Balance de Carga de Acceso a Internet (NLB)

what about?
Network Access Load Balance
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
Network Load Balance
Explanation:
Coban Internet Technologies., LLC.. Homepage- [Traduzca esta página ]
... Network Load Balance (NLB) is used to make sure a server is always
available to handle requests. NLB works by spreading incoming ...
www.houston-solutions.com/srv4.asp - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

windows.netserver - Microsoft Danmark
... klynger, I Beta 3 kan hvert værtsprogram, websted eller VIP-adresse (VIP – Virtual
Internet Protocol) i en NLB-klynge (NLB – Network Load Balance) angive ...
www.microsoft.com/danmark/products/windowsdotnetserver/ techinfo/overview4.asp?page=4 - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

Înaltă disponibilitate şi securitate
... găzduită, sit Web sau adresă virtuală de Protocol Internet (IP) dintr-un cluster
de echilibrare a încărcării reţelei (Network Load Balance - NLB) să ...
www.microsoft.com/romania/Servere/ NetServers/preztehnic4.htm - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.microsoft.com ]

如何建立7-24全天候網站- Application Center 2000 (上) ( ...
... 還有其他伺服器可以繼續提供服務。從Web伺服器的角度來
看,您需要利用網路負載平衡(Network Load Balance ; 簡稱NLB) ...
edu.uuu.com.tw/article/010129d.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

架構高延展性 7*24 分散式應用程式最佳選擇 -- 談 ...
... 其核心方面,還提供叢集服務(Cluster Service)、網路負載
平衡(Network Load Balance ; 簡稱NLB)的管理及元件負載平衡 ...
edu.uuu.com.tw/article/010129c.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]7.01 ReadMe
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... CyberwallPLUS-WS, -SV CyberwallPLUS-CM * Dial-up support for CyberwallPLUS-WS and
-SV * Support for 802.11b wireless NICs * Network Load Balance (NLB) for ...
www.network-1.com/website/support/docs/readme70.pdf - Páginas similares


Suerte ... :o)

Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Network Load Balance
Karina Pelech
4 +1NLB Network Load Balancing (Windows)
P Forgas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Network Load Balance


Explanation:
Coban Internet Technologies., LLC.. Homepage- [Traduzca esta página ]
... Network Load Balance (NLB) is used to make sure a server is always
available to handle requests. NLB works by spreading incoming ...
www.houston-solutions.com/srv4.asp - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

windows.netserver - Microsoft Danmark
... klynger, I Beta 3 kan hvert værtsprogram, websted eller VIP-adresse (VIP – Virtual
Internet Protocol) i en NLB-klynge (NLB – Network Load Balance) angive ...
www.microsoft.com/danmark/products/windowsdotnetserver/ techinfo/overview4.asp?page=4 - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

Înaltă disponibilitate şi securitate
... găzduită, sit Web sau adresă virtuală de Protocol Internet (IP) dintr-un cluster
de echilibrare a încărcării reţelei (Network Load Balance - NLB) să ...
www.microsoft.com/romania/Servere/ NetServers/preztehnic4.htm - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.microsoft.com ]

如何建立7-24全天候網站- Application Center 2000 (上) ( ...
... 還有其他伺服器可以繼續提供服務。從Web伺服器的角度來
看,您需要利用網路負載平衡(Network Load Balance ; 簡稱NLB) ...
edu.uuu.com.tw/article/010129d.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

架構高延展性 7*24 分散式應用程式最佳選擇 -- 談 ...
... 其核心方面,還提供叢集服務(Cluster Service)、網路負載
平衡(Network Load Balance ; 簡稱NLB)的管理及元件負載平衡 ...
edu.uuu.com.tw/article/010129c.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]7.01 ReadMe
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... CyberwallPLUS-WS, -SV CyberwallPLUS-CM * Dial-up support for CyberwallPLUS-WS and
-SV * Support for 802.11b wireless NICs * Network Load Balance (NLB) for ...
www.network-1.com/website/support/docs/readme70.pdf - Páginas similares


Suerte ... :o)



Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
52 mins
  -> gracias Rafaela ... :o)

agree  Baruch Avidar
3 hrs
  -> gracias Baruch ... :o)

agree  Chinoise
9 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
NLB Network Load Balancing (Windows)


Explanation:
NIS Network Information Services
NIST National Institute of Standards and Technology
NLB Network Load Balancing (Windows)
NLP Natural Language Processing

http://p2p.wrox.com/content/acronyms.asp?q=n

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar
3 hrs