KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

tráfico de gestión de la red

English translation: network traffic management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tráfico de gestión de la red
English translation:network traffic management
Entered by: Ricardo Hernandez

22:36 Aug 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tráfico de gestión de la red
Telefonía, Redes
Ricardo Hernandez
network traffic management
Explanation:
for sure :)

... Feature Network Traffic Management ... such as streaming video, XML [eXtended Markup Language],
web-based document imaging, Internet telephony and ...
www.intranetjournal.com/features/bw_mgmt-1.shtml - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

Nortel Networks: Products, Services & Solutions - Network and ...
... way to monitor and control trunk traffic ... and managing switches in an enterprise data
network ... Optivity Telephony Manager delivers Web-based management ...
www.nortelnetworks.com/products/netmgmt/ - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Internet Week > Infrastructure > Foundry Improves IT Traffic Mgm ...
... Mgm't By David Drucker Foundry Networks is overhauling the software and management ... to
give IT managers a wider range of controls over network traffic ...
www.internetweek.com/story/INW20010223S0003 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Research: MOREnet: Technical Support
... Best Practices in QoS and Traffic Management ... are targeted into three areas: Toll
Bypass, IP Telephony ... Bypass Toll Bypass examines using the IP network ...
www.more.net/technical/research/current/ - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Sitara Networks Voiceover IP: QoS Platform Vendor, Application ...
... only 10% of the overall telephony ... to the public switched telephone network ... ends of
links carrying voice traffic ... QoSDirector, Sitara's central policy management ...
www.sitaranetworks.com/solutions/voip.cfm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Network Computing, Your Online Technology Resource Center
... Voice & Telephony Voice Systems, IP Telephony ... ... Web Traffic Management Load Balancing,
Caching ... Network Security Firewall, Virtual Private Network ... ...
networkcomputing.telezoo.com/ - 33k - 20 Aug 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Solutions - Billing, Customer Management, Content Acceleration, ...
... vendor to automatically provision and manage subscriber network traffic ... VoIP Module
Our Hawk-i™ Telephony ... Hawk-i™ Residence Management / Café Module ...
www.indcl.com/solutions.html - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]AVVID Network, Service, AVVID Network, Service, and Policy ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Intelligent Cisco Intelligent Network Network ... Policy Management QoS Policy Management ... traffic
analysis for and traffic ... Technology Spotlight - - IP IP Telephony ...
www.cisco.com/warp/public/756/industryanalysts/ presentations/061901.pdf - Similar pages

Telephony Integration Products
... through efficient network traffic management ... Prioritizing traffic flows, enabling
the ... voice transmissions increases network ... call centre, CTI (Computer Telephony ...
www.telephonyip.com/new.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Oki Network Technologies Inc. internet telephony for internet ...
... Serial Interface Oki CMCS, Terminal Software - Remote Maintenance: Network Interface
Oki CMCS, Telnet, FTP; On-line Diagnostics - Traffic Management / Call ...
www.okint.com/01_07.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Many thanks for your asisstance. It is greatly appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2network traffic managementJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1network management traffic
Parrot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
network traffic management


Explanation:
for sure :)

... Feature Network Traffic Management ... such as streaming video, XML [eXtended Markup Language],
web-based document imaging, Internet telephony and ...
www.intranetjournal.com/features/bw_mgmt-1.shtml - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

Nortel Networks: Products, Services & Solutions - Network and ...
... way to monitor and control trunk traffic ... and managing switches in an enterprise data
network ... Optivity Telephony Manager delivers Web-based management ...
www.nortelnetworks.com/products/netmgmt/ - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Internet Week > Infrastructure > Foundry Improves IT Traffic Mgm ...
... Mgm't By David Drucker Foundry Networks is overhauling the software and management ... to
give IT managers a wider range of controls over network traffic ...
www.internetweek.com/story/INW20010223S0003 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Research: MOREnet: Technical Support
... Best Practices in QoS and Traffic Management ... are targeted into three areas: Toll
Bypass, IP Telephony ... Bypass Toll Bypass examines using the IP network ...
www.more.net/technical/research/current/ - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Sitara Networks Voiceover IP: QoS Platform Vendor, Application ...
... only 10% of the overall telephony ... to the public switched telephone network ... ends of
links carrying voice traffic ... QoSDirector, Sitara's central policy management ...
www.sitaranetworks.com/solutions/voip.cfm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Network Computing, Your Online Technology Resource Center
... Voice & Telephony Voice Systems, IP Telephony ... ... Web Traffic Management Load Balancing,
Caching ... Network Security Firewall, Virtual Private Network ... ...
networkcomputing.telezoo.com/ - 33k - 20 Aug 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Solutions - Billing, Customer Management, Content Acceleration, ...
... vendor to automatically provision and manage subscriber network traffic ... VoIP Module
Our Hawk-i™ Telephony ... Hawk-i™ Residence Management / Café Module ...
www.indcl.com/solutions.html - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]AVVID Network, Service, AVVID Network, Service, and Policy ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Intelligent Cisco Intelligent Network Network ... Policy Management QoS Policy Management ... traffic
analysis for and traffic ... Technology Spotlight - - IP IP Telephony ...
www.cisco.com/warp/public/756/industryanalysts/ presentations/061901.pdf - Similar pages

Telephony Integration Products
... through efficient network traffic management ... Prioritizing traffic flows, enabling
the ... voice transmissions increases network ... call centre, CTI (Computer Telephony ...
www.telephonyip.com/new.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Oki Network Technologies Inc. internet telephony for internet ...
... Serial Interface Oki CMCS, Terminal Software - Remote Maintenance: Network Interface
Oki CMCS, Telnet, FTP; On-line Diagnostics - Traffic Management / Call ...
www.okint.com/01_07.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Many thanks for your asisstance. It is greatly appreciated.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney
0 min
  -> Cheers, Peter

agree  MikeGarcia
23 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
network management traffic


Explanation:
See if it fits.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
2 mins
  -> lo otro ¿no sería "gestión de tráfico de la red"?