KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

autopartes

English translation: auto parts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autopartes
English translation:auto parts
Entered by: Cristina Zavala

04:04 Oct 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: autopartes
automobile industry
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Autoparts
Explanation:
En realidad en español autopartes es un calco del inglés.


Displaying results 1-10 of 188,992 web pages found

1. e-autoparts. e-Autoparts.dk - kvalitets reservedele til fornuftige priser. e...
... tter ikke rammer. e-Autoparts.dk - kvalitets reservedele ... tter ikke rammer. e-Autoparts.dk - kvalitets reservedele ... Forside] [Service] [Om e-Autoparts] [Kontakt os] [Sikkerhed] [Links] [Nyhedsbrev] e-Autoparts.dk - kvalitets reservedele ...
Description: Diverse reservedele til VW biler. Specielt til modellerne Golf og Polo.
http://www.e-autoparts.dk/ (19.6 kB)

2. Welcome to CMB Bearings & Autoparts Homepage
... been supplying our bearings & autoparts for over 50 countries' customers ... professional company of bearings and autoparts industry in China. Please ... China. Chuang-Ming Bearings & Autoparts Development Co., Ltd. Tel ... China E-mail: sales@bearings-autoparts.com & export@bearings-autoparts ...
Description: Chinese supplier of bearings and autoparts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 05:49:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ojo, Master Trans. Da muchísimos más hits separado, como lo sugiere Marfus.
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Lila y gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3auto partsmarfus
5spares
María del Carmen Cerda
5repuestosryan_red
5Autoparts
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autoparts


Explanation:
En realidad en español autopartes es un calco del inglés.


Displaying results 1-10 of 188,992 web pages found

1. e-autoparts. e-Autoparts.dk - kvalitets reservedele til fornuftige priser. e...
... tter ikke rammer. e-Autoparts.dk - kvalitets reservedele ... tter ikke rammer. e-Autoparts.dk - kvalitets reservedele ... Forside] [Service] [Om e-Autoparts] [Kontakt os] [Sikkerhed] [Links] [Nyhedsbrev] e-Autoparts.dk - kvalitets reservedele ...
Description: Diverse reservedele til VW biler. Specielt til modellerne Golf og Polo.
http://www.e-autoparts.dk/ (19.6 kB)

2. Welcome to CMB Bearings & Autoparts Homepage
... been supplying our bearings & autoparts for over 50 countries' customers ... professional company of bearings and autoparts industry in China. Please ... China. Chuang-Ming Bearings & Autoparts Development Co., Ltd. Tel ... China E-mail: sales@bearings-autoparts.com & export@bearings-autoparts ...
Description: Chinese supplier of bearings and autoparts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 05:49:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ojo, Master Trans. Da muchísimos más hits separado, como lo sugiere Marfus.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Lila y gracias a todos

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
auto parts


Explanation:
=v=

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anuba
1 min
  -> Thank you

agree  wrtransco
12 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Rowan Morrell: Yes, I think it should be two words rather than one.
1 hr
  -> Thank you -- so do i

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repuestos


Explanation:
Si quieres usar algo otro de la palabra Inglesa ''autoparts,'' podrìas decir: repuestos para autos.


ryan_red

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lila del Cerro: Está pidiendo de español a inglés.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spares


Explanation:
or spare parts

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50