Forjado antihumedad viguetas de hormigón armado.

English translation: humidity-resistant reinforced concrete joists

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Forjado antihumedad viguetas de hormigón armado.
could this be...

Anti-damp die joists of reinforced concrete.
or

Anti-damp forged joists of reinforced concrete

or

???
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
English translation:humidity-resistant reinforced concrete joists
Explanation:
that the syntax anyway...
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment

Gracias

www.spanishbackoffice.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5humidity-resistant reinforced concrete joist slab
Nikki Graham
5humidity-resistant reinforced concrete joists
Jane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
humidity-resistant reinforced concrete joists


Explanation:
that the syntax anyway...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment

Gracias

www.spanishbackoffice.com

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
humidity-resistant reinforced concrete joist slab


Explanation:
a forjado is a floor slab, vigueta is joist. I'm assuming they mean a forjado de viguetas

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584