KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

transporte neumático de los recortes de cartón

English translation: pneumatic transport of carton cuttings/pieces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:transporte neumático de los recortes de cartón
English translation:pneumatic transport of carton cuttings/pieces
Entered by: Parrot

11:47 Jan 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: transporte neumático de los recortes de cartón
La frase completa es:

Debe comprobarse la puesta a tierra y la conductividad eléctrica de los conductos de transporte neumático de los recortes de cartón.

no la entiendo bien la última parte de la frase. gracias
Capricious
pneumatic transport of carton cuttings/pieces
Explanation:
Supongo que esto es para una fábrica de cartón?
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pneumatic transport of carton cuttings/pieces
Parrot
4pneumatic transport of cardboard cuttings
jllanguages


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pneumatic transport of carton cuttings/pieces


Explanation:
Supongo que esto es para una fábrica de cartón?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING: Debe ser
6 mins

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pneumatic transport of cardboard cuttings


Explanation:
También supongo que es una fabrica de cartón.

jllanguages
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7