KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

no procesadas

English translation: unprocessed

19:53 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: no procesadas
se refiere a prendas que aun no han sido procesadas en el turno en cuestion, por lo tanto el trabajo lo hará la gente del turno siguiente
Brenj
English translation:unprocessed
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4unprocessed
Edmond Laporte
5 +3unprocessed
Marian Greenfield
5 +2not processed
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +2unsorted
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
unprocessed


Explanation:
Suerte

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
6 mins

agree  gcaddy
43 mins

agree  Michael O' Brien
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unprocessed


Explanation:
work left over to be processed later, by the next shift is unprocessed work, or work not yet processed.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  Thierry LOTTE
5 mins

agree  gcaddy
43 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
not processed


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min
  -> gracias!

agree  gcaddy
43 mins
  -> gracias!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unsorted


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Suena muy bien tratándose de prendas. ¡Saludos Nitza! ¶:^)
8 mins
  -> Gracias Oso:)

agree  Hardy Moreno
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Hardy:)