alquidalica

English translation: alkydalic

Spanish term or phrase:alquidalica
English translation:alkydalic
Entered by: mónica alfonso

17:51 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: alquidalica
La documental consistente en copia simple del manifiesto como empresa generadora de los siguientes residuos peigrosos: natas de pintura alquidalica, ...

Type or characheteristic of paint considered a dangerous residue
Jaime Oriard
Mexico
alkydalic
Explanation:
See this link
Bismuth Octoate. Alkydalic paints dryer. Sodium Bismutate EG Powerful oxidizer.
Other Bismuth salts. FARMAQUMIA manufactures other Bismuth salts upon request. ...
www.farmaquimia.com.mx/products.html
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2alkyd
GoodWords
5 +1alkydalic
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alkyd


Explanation:
Alkyd or solvent-based paints.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22alkyd+paints&hl=en&lr=&ie=...
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
6 mins

agree  Guiri
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alkydalic


Explanation:
See this link
Bismuth Octoate. Alkydalic paints dryer. Sodium Bismutate EG Powerful oxidizer.
Other Bismuth salts. FARMAQUMIA manufactures other Bismuth salts upon request. ...
www.farmaquimia.com.mx/products.html

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
20 hrs
  -> Thanks, Diego