velocidad de traslación

English translation: traveling speed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:velocidad de traslación
English translation:traveling speed
Entered by: Fedele

18:07 Jan 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: velocidad de traslación
de un vehículo
Fedele
Argentina
travelling speed
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
gracias, Dolores!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5speed
GoodWords
5travelling speed
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
travelling speed


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
gracias, Dolores!! :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
speed


Explanation:
Como en los ejemplos abajo:


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en%7Clang_es&ie=I...
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search