KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

RECTIFICADORA

English translation: grinding machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:RECTIFICADORA
English translation:grinding machine
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

19:00 Jan 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / engineering machinery
Spanish term or phrase: RECTIFICADORA
tHIS IS A TECHNICAL TERM
Diana Badder
grinding machine
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2grinding machine
Dolores Vázquez
5 +1milling machine
xxxForna
5grinder
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grinding machine


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias
7 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
30 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grinder


Explanation:
hope this helps
www.warmglass.com/cutting_tools_and_grinders.htm

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 222

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
milling machine


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: According to Babylon
1 hr