KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Rol

English translation: shift list

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rol de turnos
English translation:shift list

20:57 Jan 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Rol
Rol de turnos
Talina Toro Luviano
shift list
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8shift roster
Marian Greenfield
5 +1shift list
xxxForna


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shift list


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Carneiro
12 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
shift roster


Explanation:
Shift Roster Software
[Sleepnet.com's Homepage] [Sleep Disorders] [Sleep Links] [Search] Shift Roster
Software. ... Follow Ups: Re: Shift Roster Software David Coker 21:44 10/12/02 (0): ...
www.sleepnet.com/shift3/messages/166.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

new 12hr shift roster
... new 12hr shift roster. [ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ The Shift Work Forum3
] [ FAQ ] ... Follow Ups: Re: new 12hr shift roster rosie 15:31 8/28/02 (0): ...
www.sleepnet.com/shift3/messages/170.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.sleepnet.com ]

Shift Roster Assignments
SHIFT ASSIGNMENTS A - B - C. As Posted on September 6, 2002. A - SHIFT.
Name-Rank-Station-Assignment. In Service. Phone. Berry Hockensmith ...
www.mtco.com/~bfd/dutyrost.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Production Services
... Studio Information. ICR Information. Post Production Information. Shift Roster.
Contact Information. Shift Roster. Queries? To send us an e-mail, click here. ...
www.mnet.co.za/productionservices/ps_shift_roster.asp - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Shift Roster
... First Responder. Please print this page and bring to class to fill out during
the second class. Shift Roster. Shift _____ Class: day night (circle one). ...
www.sonic.net/cal/emc/firstresponder/ shifts/shift_roster.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Shift Roster
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Shift Roster Shift _____ Class: day night (circle one) Shift
Leader: _________________________ Name Phone Pager Email
www.sonic.net/cal/emc/firstresponder/ shifts/Shift%20Roster.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan
25 mins

agree  Amy Williams
32 mins

agree  Andres Pacheco
1 hr

agree  xxxEDLING
11 hrs

agree  Belinda Adams
11 hrs

agree  Leyre Bastero
14 hrs

agree  Jim Collis
22 hrs

agree  nessim
1 day 2 hrs