KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

placa solar térmica

English translation: thermal solar panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:placa solar térmica
English translation:thermal solar panel
Entered by: gnomo

17:39 Mar 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Building / Construction
Spanish term or phrase: placa solar térmica
En la memoria de calidades dice así en el apartado correspondiente a Agua Caliente:
"El agua caliente sanitaria se conseguirá a través de captadores (placa solar tçermica) y acumuladores, teniendo además el apoyo de una caldera estanca de gas natural.
gnomo
thermal solar panel
Explanation:
espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Raquel.
Un saludo afectuoso desde Almería (España)
Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solar thermal board
Garboktrans
5thermal solar panel
Raquel Iglesias


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thermal solar panel


Explanation:
espero que te sirva.

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Gracias, Raquel.
Un saludo afectuoso desde Almería (España)
Antonio

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solar thermal board


Explanation:
In addition, Simon serves on the Canadian Solar Industries Association
(CanSIA) solar thermal board. JP in Africa. JP Pawliw,


    Reference: http://www.generationsolar.com/docs/company_people.htm
Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 263