KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

instalaciones de ventilacion

English translation: Ventilation facilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Instalaciones de ventilacion
English translation:Ventilation facilities
Entered by: Veronica Vazquez

13:42 May 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: instalaciones de ventilacion
Es un prog. de estudio. La materia es CONSTRUCCIONES INDUSTRIALES.
Veronica Vazquez
ventilating facilities
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Henry!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ventilating facilities
Henry Hinds
5Aeration Plant
mslang
4HVAC systems / intallations
Maria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aeration Plant


Explanation:
también puede ser Aerage Plant


Suerte!

mslang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 124

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventilating facilities


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thank you Henry!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 min
  -> Gracias, Gordana.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
HVAC systems / intallations


Explanation:
In capitals - means Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning.

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152