KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

elementos de cierre

English translation: closure elements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:elementos de cierre
English translation:closure elements

13:58 May 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: elementos de cierre
Prog de estudio. Materia: construccion industrial.
Elementos que integran el edificio. Elementos de cierre.
Veronica Vazquez
closure elements
Explanation:
An idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 14:08:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]HAZMAT STORAGE FACILITY CLOSURE GUIDELINES Closure Plan summary
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Closure Plan elements 1. A completed Closure Notification form and ... including (as
applicable): a. Identification of fixed equipment and buildings b. Listing ...
www.ci.fremont.ca.us/.../ Hazmat+Storage+Fac+Closure+Guidelines051602.pdf - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1closing elements
Brigith Guimarães
4fencing elements
Marianela Melleda
4closure elements
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
closing elements


Explanation:
some more piece of information would be needed in order to realize which sort of closing elements we are speaking about.
But, generally speaking, this might be a suggestion

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 min
  -> gracias, Gordana... tks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
closure elements


Explanation:
An idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 14:08:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]HAZMAT STORAGE FACILITY CLOSURE GUIDELINES Closure Plan summary
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Closure Plan elements 1. A completed Closure Notification form and ... including (as
applicable): a. Identification of fixed equipment and buildings b. Listing ...
www.ci.fremont.ca.us/.../ Hazmat+Storage+Fac+Closure+Guidelines051602.pdf - Páginas similares




Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fencing elements


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad, en caso de que se refieran al cierre externo de las instalaciones.

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154